EBEORL-HNS.ORG
European Board Examination in Otorhinolaryngology - Head and Neck Surgery by the UEMS - ORL Section
About EBE Boards   The Exam   Candidates
  Contact

 


 


 
   Part II exam 2010.
Oral exam held last 1st September in Vienna.
The first oral exam (Part II) of the European Board Examination in ORL-HNS took place on the 1st September 2010 in Vienna, Austria.

List of successful candidates in Vienna 2010. These candidates have now passed both the written and the oral parts of the European Exam in ORL and have now been certified as FELLOWS OF THE EUROPEAN BOARD IN ORL-HNS (FEBORL-HNS)

REG.
SURNAME
NAME
COUNTRY
1
Mohamed
Sherif
Egypt
2
Jelínková
Hana
Czech Republic
3
Jammal
Hachem
Lebanon
4
Mueller-Vogt
Uwe
Germany
6
Alroosan
Motassim
Jordan
10
Schultze-Seemann
Gerd
Germany
11
Taghi
Ali
United Kingdom
12
Sgambatti Celis
Luciano
Venezuela
13
Marzouk
Anas
Syria
15
Atmaca
Sinan
Turkey
16
Haikel
Sherif
UK
18
Siddiqui
Moghira
Pakistan
19
Althobaiti
Talal
Saudi Arabia
20
Sifrer
Robert
Slovenia
21
Alnakshabandi
Abdulla
Iraq
23
Gougousis
Spyridon
Greece
24
El Ahmed
Ahmed
Syria
25
Alqudehy
Zeinab
Saudi Arabia
27
Alsehli
Ahmad
Syria
28
Tanbouzi Husseini
Sami
Lebanon
29
Poulios
Aristotelis
Greece
30
Alhasan
Nouraddine
Syria
31
Meco
Cem
Turkey
33
Lalicevic
Sinisa
Serbia
34
ElYousry
Mahmoud
Egypt
35
Algarni
Mohammed
Saudi
36
Alzahrani
Rajab
Saudi
37
Bozkurt
Mete
Turkey
38
El Uali Abeida
Mahfoud
Spain
39
Kaltsos
Efthimios
Greece
40
Alshammari
Jaber
Saudi Arabia
41
Tangjaturonrasme
Napadon
Thailand
42
Alpay
Hayrettin Cengiz
Turkey
43
AL-Gayyali
Bassam Abduljabbar Sulaiman
Iraq
44
Cavel
Oren
France, Israel
45
Güvenç
Melih Güven
Turkey
46
Kalavagunta
Sudhakiran
India
47
Al Samarayie
Ahmed
Iraq
48
Ani
Najeeb
Syria
49
Ahmed
Irfan
British/Pakistan
51
Alharbi
Fahd
Saudi Arabia
52
Othman
Abeer
Jordan
54
Abdulkhaleq
Habib
Bahrain
55
Rodríguez Valiente
Antonio
Spain
57
Grgic
Marko Velimir
Croatia
59
Schwaab
Matthias
Germany
62
Rashid
Tahir
Pakistan
63
Jósa
Valéria
Hungary
65
Batioglu Karaaltin
Aysegul
Turkey
69
Csongor György
Lengyel
Hungary
70
Sandu
Kishore
India
71
Al-Ubaidi
Rafed
Sweden
72
Dachroth
Anne
Germany
73
Sjovall
Johanna
Sweden
74
Yildirim
Nadir
Turkey
75
Sistiaga Suárez
Jon Alexander
Spain
76
Villacampa Auba
Jose Miguel
Spain
77
Al Hussain
Omair
Saudi Arabia
79
Dina
Elena
Romania
80
Martell
Susanne
Sweden
82
Ecevit
Mustafa Cenk
Turkey
83
Bengeri
Janja
Croatia
84
Garcia
Laura
Spain
85
Altuna
Xabier
Spain
86
Gkoritsa
Eleni
Greece
87
Lekakis
Garyfalia
Greece
88
Gustafsson
Johan
Sweden
89
White
Julian
New Zealand
90
Guerra Blanco
Fco Javier
Spain
91
Yelken
Kursat
Turkey



   « go back
© 2018 EBEORL-HNS   |   Brigantia
Home | Contact | Sitemap